+1 vote

Hello Efficy Team,

I can notice this bug in Efficy 11.3. The error message that we usualy get for Macros customisation is not as complete that it was;

For exemple :

enter image description here

Is it a bug or not ? A case is open (CFT-2019-102471).

Regards,

Loïc

closed with the note: fixed in next build release (r18591)
asked in Efficy/ Client side by (531 points)
closed by

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Message from R&D : fixed in next build release.

answered by (531 points)
0 votes

Also, is it normal to have a function with a "ç" ?
It seams strange to have this char (pure french / latin language usage) for a function.

answered by (531 points)
The ç appears because of the incorrect injection of the translated word in the text, which is at the origin of the problem.
As said above, a fix will be available soon (in next build).
1,247 questions
1,517 answers
1,858 comments
328 users