0 votes

Hello,

A customer had previously a custom view on the company level to show contact with excode <> null.

Since the migration to Efficy 11.1, the field Excode does not longer exist. This custom view is really important to him and I am looking for a solution to create this kind of view (show contact and their username).

We cannot join the table "acc_account". What do you recommend ?

Regards,

Loïc

closed with the note: solution found
asked in Efficy/ Client side by (466 points)
closed by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

If people are interested by the details, you can find a summary of the implementation here (internal link only) :

https://submariners.efficy.com/crm/edit?page=edit/Edit&entity=Acti&key=1342226&action=refreshOpener&queryhandle=33&edithandle=13

answered by (466 points)
0 votes

Hi Loic

In the Submariners Efficy, I already created a virtual field for that with name CONTACTS.V_EXTUSERNAME

The expression used is:

=select USERNAME from ACC_AUTH where ISACTIVE='1' and K_TABLE=11000 and K_1=CONTACTS.K_CONTACT

Could that be an alternative?

answered by (7.2k points)
1,226 questions
1,495 answers
1,831 comments
328 users